DATA PRIVACY NOTICES


I.PERSONAL INFORMATION

The following personal information will be collected from the user or merchant/establishment upon signing or filling up the application and electronically submit to us your applications, inquiries or requests in relation to our EZPass Application:

a) User

  • Last Name

  • First Name

  • Middle Name

  • Gender

  • Address

  • Mobile Number

  • Password

  • Birthday

b) Merchant / Establishment

  • Username

  • Full Name

  • Email

  • Company Name

  • Company Address

  • Company Tel

II. USE

Filmetrics Corporation’s [“Filmetrics”] collected personal information is expended exclusively and primarily for the processing and reporting of documents related to the EZpass use such as traceability, health declaration form, temperature reading, demographics, announcements, promotion of events, marketing and other activities being offered and/or organized by the EZpass and its merchant members. While the National Privacy Commission (NPC) recognizes the law/guidelines set by the Department of Health (DOH) for the COVID19 contact tracing, Filmetrics will be constrained to disclose information as required or directed only by the proper or legitimate Public Health Authorities.

III.DATA STORAGE AND PROTECTION

Filmetrics shall not disclose any personal information without the consent of the data subject. Only authorized personnel of the Company have access to all personal information processed herein. The collected information shall be retained and removed in our database for a period of thirty (30) days commencing from the date of data collection. To further ensure the security and protection of your data being collected, we are guided by the Policies provided in the Republic Act 10173 also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012

IV.CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to receive further information about this policy or you have suggestions with regards to our privacy notice, please contact our Data Protection Officer at 8426-0182.

V.PRIVACY CONSENT

I understand and concur that by signing to this application, I agree to the Data Privacy Notices and give my consent freely and voluntarily for the collection and processing of my data (for the period allowed under your data privacy notices and applicable laws and regulations), which may include personal information set out in this registration and application possessed by Filmetrics for the utilization of their EZpass application. I also acknowledge that the collection and processing of my personal data will somehow be necessary for the tracing activities and suppression of COVID-19.Being a data subject, I am mindful of all my rights as stipulated in the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and I understand that there are measures, circumstances and exceptions to be fulfilled with in order to execute or invoke such rights.